2018 Cross Country All-Star Team Announced

The Indiana All Star Cross Country team has been announced.

The following athletes will compete on Saturday, November 17 in Kettering, OH against teams from Ohio, Michigan, and Illinois.

Visit the cross country all star page for more details.

GIRLS

Kayla McCulloch – East Noble – 4th at State, Sectional Champion, All-State

Megan Hathaway – Carroll (Fort Wayne) – 5th at State, Sectional & Semi-State Champion, Regional Runner-up, All-State

Jordyn Boyer – Lowell – 8th at State, Regional Champion, Sectional & Semi-State Runner-up, All-State

Abby Green – Carroll (Fort Wayne) – 9th at State, All-State

Lulu Black – Hamilton Southeastern – 10th at State, Sectional Champion, Regional Runner-up, All-State

Ellie Tate – West Lafayette – 12th at State, Regional Runner-up, All-State

Emma Tate – West Lafayette – 18th at State, Sectional Runner-up, All-State

Jada Reedus – Franklin Central – 20th at State, Sectional Runner-up, All-State

Mary Schultz – West Lafayette – 22nd at State, Sectional & Semi-State Champion, All-State

Elizabeth Stanhope – Pike – 45th at State

Ellie Jankowski – Penn – 47th at State, Sectional Champion, Regional Runner-up 

Maggie GutweinTwin Lakes – 51st at State, Sectional & Regional Champion

 

BOYS

Brennan Butche – Mississinewa – 3rd at State, Sectional & Regional Champion, All-State 

Austin Haskett – Edgewood – 7th at State, Sectional, Regional & Semi-State Runner-up, All-State

Ethan Meyer – Fishers – 9th at State, Sectional Runner-up, All-State

Nick Perkins – Indianapolis Roncalli – 10th at State, Sectional & Regional Champion, All-State

Ian Shaw – Bloomington South – 13th at State, Regional Champion, All-State

Ryan Ruppert – Homestead – 14th at State, All-State 

Nate Kaiser – Tell City – 15th at State, Sectional & Regional Runner-up, All-State 

Mitchell Rans – Caston – 16th at State, Sectional & Regional Runner-up, All-State 

Mitchell Gits – LaPorte – 17th at State, Regional Champion, Sectional Runner-up, All-State

Isaiah Hollars – Bloomington North – 20th at State, All-State

John SluysColumbus North – 22nd at State, Sectional & Regional Champion, All-State 

Ethan Goodard – Avon – 28th at State, Sectional Champion

Final Girls Cross Country Poll 2018

1.  FORT WAYNE CARROLL

2.  WEST LAFAYETTE

3.  ZIONSVILLE

4.  BREBEUF

5.  CARMEL

6.  NOBLESVILLE

7.  HAMILTON SOUTHEASTERN

8.  PIKE

9.  FISHERS

10.  FRANKLIN CENTRAL

11.  VALPARAISO

12.  BISHOP DWENGER

13.  BLOOMINGTON NORTH

14.  HOMESTEAD

15.  FLOYD CENTRAL

16.  CHESTERTON

17.  NEW PALESTINE

18.  LOWELL

19.  CARDINAL RITTER

20.  PENN

21.  EVANSVILLE REITZ MEMORIAL

22.  BLOOMINGTON SOUTH

23.  COLUMBUS NORTH

24.  WARSAW

25.  CATHEDRAL

Final Boys Cross Country Poll 2018

1.  CATHEDRAL

2.  FISHERS

3.  CARMEL

4.  BLOOMINGTON SOUTH

5.  FORT WAYNE CONCORDIA

6.  HOMESTEAD

7.  WESTVIEW

8.  ZIONSVILLE

9.  COLUMBUS NORTH

10.  HAMILTON SOUTHEASTERN

11.  AVON

12.  VALPARAISO

13.  BLOOMINGTON NORTH

14.  WEST NOBLE

15.  FRANKLIN COMMUNITY

16.  LOWELL

17.  NORTH CENTRA;

18.  CROWN POINT

19.  FORT WAYNE CARROLL

20.  FLOYD CENTRAL

21.  HIGHLAND

22.  HARRISON

23.  NOBLESVILLE

24.  WEST LAFAYETTE

25.  JENNINGS COUNTY